AK-47: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 7: Line 9:
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:AK47.png|512px]]<br><b>[[AK-47]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_ak47.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>Assault<br>[[File:Class_medic.png|50px]] Medic</b> || 30 / 90
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:AK47.png|512px]]<br><b>[[AK-47]]</b> || [[File:Weapon_ak47.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 30[[+1]] / 90
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 20: Line 22:
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]  
! colspan=2 | Reload Speed
|-
|-
| 41||×2.52 = 103.32||×1.2 = 49.2||×1.15 = 47.15||×0.8 = 32.8||×0.75 = 30.75||YES||YES
! Partial!! Empty
|-
| 41||×2.52 = 103.32||×1.2 = 49.2||×1.15 = 47.15||×0.8 = 32.8||×0.75 = 30.75||YES||NO||2.433 Seconds||3.2 Seconds
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 45: Line 50:
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Armory]]   
! rowspan=2 | [[Manufacturer]]   
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
||Avtomat Kalashnikova||7.62x39mm||[[Soviet Union]]||1947||Many||16.3 in (41.5 cm)||35 in (88 cm)||weapon_ak47
||Avtomat Kalashnikova||[[7.62x39mm]]||[[Soviet Union]]||1947||Many||16.3 in (41.5 cm)||35 in (88 cm)||weapon_ak47
|-
|-
|}
|}


The AK-47, a symbol of revolution and warfare, is one of the most iconic firearms in history. Designed by Mikhail [[Kalashnikov]] in the Soviet Union, its rugged simplicity, remarkable reliability, and widespread availability have made it the weapon of choice for countless armies, guerrilla fighters, and insurgents worldwide. With over 100 million units produced since its introduction in 1949, the [[AK Family]] impact on modern warfare and its cultural significance are unparalleled.


=HISTORY=
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="border:1px solid #ccc; padding:5px; width:100%;">
The AK-47, a symbol of revolution and warfare, is one of the most iconic firearms in history. Designed by Mikhail [[Kalashnikov]] in the Soviet Union, its rugged simplicity, remarkable reliability, and widespread availability have made it the weapon of choice for countless armies, guerrilla fighters, and insurgents worldwide. With over 100 million units produced since its introduction in 1949, the [[Kalashnikovs]] impact on modern warfare and its cultural significance are unparalleled.
<div style="text-align:center;">'''HISTORY'''</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content" style="margin-top:0.5em;">
 
</div>
</div>
<hr>
<hr>


 
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="border:1px solid #ccc; padding:5px; width:100%;">
<div style="text-align:center;">'''Real-Life Photos'''</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content" style="margin-top:0.5em;">
<gallery mode="packed" heights="400px">
<gallery mode="packed" heights="400px">
File:AK-47.jpg  
File:AK-47.jpg  
Line 65: Line 77:
File:
File:
</gallery>
</gallery>
</div>
</div>
<hr>
<hr>


 
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" style="border:1px solid #ccc; padding:5px; width:100%;">
 
<div style="text-align:center;">'''Videos'''</div>
<div class="mw-collapsible-content" style="margin-top:0.5em;">
{{#evt:
{{#evt:
service=youtube
service=youtube
Line 95: Line 111:
}}
}}


<hr>
{{#evt:
{| class="mtable"
service=youtube
|-
|id=https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=tiZHgwICPlU
! colspan=2 class="mtablehead" | Factions
|alignment=inline
! colspan=6 class="mtablehead" | Classes
}}
|-
 
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Flag_us_new.png|120px|link=U.S._Army]]<br><strong>[[U.S. Army]]</strong></span>
</div>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Flag_vc_new.png|120px|link=Việt Cộng]]<br><strong>[[Việt Cộng]]</strong>
</div>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_Assault.png|120px|link=Assault]]<br><strong>[[Assault]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_medic.png|120px|link=Medic]]<br><strong>[[Medic]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_Gunner.png|120px|link=Gunner]]<br><strong>[[Gunner]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_Engineer.png|120px|link=Engineer]]<br><strong>[[Engineer]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_radioman.png|120px|link=Radioman]]<br><strong>[[Radioman]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Class_sniper.png|120px|link=Sniper]]<br><strong>[[Sniper]]</strong>
|}
<br>
{| class="mtable"
|-
!colspan=5 class="mtablehead" | General
|-
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:WepPageIconN.png|150px|link=Weapons]]<br><strong>[[Weapons]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:MapPageIconN.png|150px|link=Maps]]<br><strong>[[Maps]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:GMPageIconN.png|150px|link=Gamemodes]]<br><strong>[[Gamemodes]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:MechanicsPIconN.png|150px|link=Mechanics]]<br><strong>[[Mechanics]]</strong>
| style="padding: 15px;" | [[File:Awards_pageicon.png|150px|link=Awards]]<br><strong>[[Awards]]</strong>
|}

Latest revision as of 13:02, 16 April 2025

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo

VC

AK-47
Assault
30+1 / 90
Damage Base Headshot × Chest × Stomach × Leg × Arm × Bayonet Rifle Grenades Reload Speed
Partial Empty
41 ×2.52 = 103.32 ×1.2 = 49.2 ×1.15 = 47.15 ×0.8 = 32.8 ×0.75 = 30.75 YES NO 2.433 Seconds 3.2 Seconds
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Fire Rate Bullet Spread ° Range Modifier Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight
AK-47 Assault Rifle Auto+Semi 600 RPM 7.72° & 1.47° ADS 0.925 715 m/s 7.9 g (122 gr) 3.8 kg (8.3 lbs)
Full name Caliber Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Barrel Length Total Length Weapon Script Name
Avtomat Kalashnikova 7.62x39mm Soviet Union 1947 Many 16.3 in (41.5 cm) 35 in (88 cm) weapon_ak47

The AK-47, a symbol of revolution and warfare, is one of the most iconic firearms in history. Designed by Mikhail Kalashnikov in the Soviet Union, its rugged simplicity, remarkable reliability, and widespread availability have made it the weapon of choice for countless armies, guerrilla fighters, and insurgents worldwide. With over 100 million units produced since its introduction in 1949, the AK Family impact on modern warfare and its cultural significance are unparalleled.

HISTORY

Real-Life Photos

Videos