7.62x39mm: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 38: Line 38:
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Type56.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 56-1]]</b> || [[File:weapon type56.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  [[Radioman]]</b> || 30[[+1]] / 90 || 41 || 103
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Type56.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 56-1]]</b> || [[File:weapon type56.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br>[[File:Class_radioman.png|50px]]  [[Radioman]]</b> || 30[[+1]] / 90 || 41 || 103
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong>|| [[File:Type58.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 58]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type58.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br> || 30[[+1]] / 90 || 38 || 95
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Type63.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 63]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type63.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br>|| 20[[+1]] / 60 || 43 || 108
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Type63.png|250px]]<br><b>[[Type 63]]</b> || [[File:Weapon type63.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]<br>|| 20[[+1]] / 60 || 43 || 108

Revision as of 04:13, 4 November 2024

The 7.62x39mm is a rifle cartridge developed in the Soviet Union during World War II, primarily for the SKS and later the AK-47 assault rifle. Known for its effectiveness at medium range, this round is widely recognized for its moderate recoil, reliable performance, and versatility in various conditions. With a typical bullet weight around 120-125 grains, it delivers substantial stopping power, though its effective range is shorter compared to larger rifle calibers, generally up to about 300-400 meters.

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

VC

AK-47
Assault
30+1 / 90 41 103

VC

AKM
Assault
30+1 / 90 39 98

VC

AKM BG-15
Unused 30 / 90
1 / 2
39 98

VC

AMD-65
Assault
Radioman
30+1 / 90 39 97

VC

Bren
Gunner
30 / 60 46 105

VC

Kbkg 60
Assault
30+1 / 60 44 110

VC

PM md. 63
Assault
30+1 / 90 39 98

VC

RPD
Gunner
100 / 200 42 96

US

RPD SOG
Gunner
100 / 200 42 96

VC

RPK
Gunner
75+1 / 150 41 103

VC

SKS
Unused 1 / 2 140 350

VC

TUL-1
Gunner
40+1 / 80 41 103

VC

Type 56-1
Assault
Radioman
30+1 / 90 41 103

VC

Type 58
Assault
30+1 / 90 38 95

VC

Type 63
Assault
20+1 / 60 43 108

VC

Type 63 Paratrooper
Assault
20+1 / 60 43 108

VC

vz. 58
Assault
30+1 / 90 34 85




EmbedVideo is missing a required parameter.