StG 44: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:80%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | Team  
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | Team  
Line 12: Line 12:
|-
|-
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|32px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Stg44_3d.png|450px]]<br><b> [http://74.208.160.79/index.php?title=StG_44 Stg 44]</b> || [[File:Weapon stg44 512.png|450px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|20px]] <b>Assault<br>[[File:Class_medic.png|20px]]  Medic</b> || 30 / 90 || 37 || 92
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|32px]]<br><strong>[[VC]]</strong> || [[File:Stg44_3d.png|400px]]<br><b> [http://74.208.160.79/index.php?title=StG_44 Stg 44]</b> || [[File:Weapon stg44 512.png|400px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|20px]] <b>Assault<br>[[File:Class_medic.png|20px]]  Medic</b> || 30 / 90 || 37 || 92
|-
|-
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:80%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | Name  
! rowspan=2 | Name  
! rowspan=2 | Origin
! rowspan=2 | Weapon Type  
! rowspan=2 | Weapon Type  
! rowspan=2 | FireModes
! rowspan=2 | Fire Modes
! rowspan=2 | FireRate  
! rowspan=2 | FireRate  
! rolspan=2 | Bullet Spread °
! rolspan=2 | Range Modifier
! rolspan=2 | Range Modifier
! rolspan=2 | Bullet Spread°
! rolspan=2 | Muzzle Velocity
! rolspan=2 | Muzzle Velocity
! rolspan=2 | Projectile weight
! rolspan=2 | Projectile weight
! rolspan=2 | Ammo
! rolspan=2 | Weight
! rolspan=2 | Weight
|-
|-
|StG 44 ||Nazi Germany||Assault Rifle||Auto+Semi||550 RPM||0.950||7.2 : 1.8||685 m/s||8 g (123 gr)||7.92x33mm Kurz||4.6 Kg 
| || ||Auto+Semi|| RPM|| °: ° ADS|| || m/s|| g( gr)|| kg ( lbs) 
|-
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
! rowspan=2 | Full name
! rowspan=2 | Ammo Type
! rowspan=2 | Place of Origin
! rowspan=2 | Date
! rowspan=2 | Manufacture
! rowspan=2 | Barrel Length & Twist
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | Weapon Script Name
|-
| || || || || || cm( in)[1/1]|| cm( in)||weapon_
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 17:23, 9 March 2024

Team Gun Icon Class Ammo Damage
Normal Headshot

VC

Stg 44
Assault
Medic
30 / 90 37 92
Name Weapon Type Fire Modes FireRate Bullet Spread ° Range Modifier Muzzle Velocity Projectile weight Weight
Auto+Semi RPM °: ° ADS m/s g( gr) kg ( lbs)
Full name Ammo Type Place of Origin Date Manufacture Barrel Length & Twist Total Length Weapon Script Name
cm( in)[1/1] cm( in) weapon_

The StG 44, or Sturmgewehr 44, stands as a pioneering force in the evolution of firearms, recognized as the world's first true assault rifle. Developed by Nazi Germany during World War II, this revolutionary weapon combined the accuracy of a rifle with the rapid fire of a submachine gun. Its innovative design influenced subsequent generations of firearms, shaping modern infantry tactics and weaponry worldwide. The StG 44 symbolizes a pivotal moment in military history, marking a shift towards versatile, automatic firearms that would redefine the battlefield for decades to come.


Factions Classes

U.S. Army

Việt Cộng

Assault

Medic

Gunner

Engineer

Radioman

Sniper


General

Weapons

Maps

Gamemodes

Mechanics

Awards