Ribbons: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
mNo edit summary
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
Here is the list of available ribbons or medals currently in the game.


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+Awards
|+Awards
!Ribbon
!Ribbon
Line 10: Line 11:
|Distinguished Service Medal
|Distinguished Service Medal
|Win 1st Place
|Win 1st Place
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon ssm.png|border|frameless]]
|Silver Star
|Silver Star
|Win 2nd Place
|Win 2nd Place
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon bsm.png|border|frameless]]
|Bronze Star
|Bronze Star
|Win 3rd Place
|Win 3rd Place
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon rvgc.png|border|frameless]]
|Gallantry Cross
|Gallantry Cross
|Deal 7,000 Damage
|Deal 7,000 Damage
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon dsc.png|border|frameless]]
|Distinguished Service Cross
|Distinguished Service Cross
|Kill 15 Enemies
|Kill 15 Enemies
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon ph.png|border|frameless]]
|Purple Heart
|Purple Heart
|Die 20 Times
|Die 20 Times
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon rv.png|border|frameless]]
|Civic Actions Medal
|Civic Actions Medal
|Make 10 Assists
|Make 5 Assists
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon ndsm.png|border|frameless]]
|National Defense Service Medal
|National Defense Service Medal
|Play 5 Objectives
|Play 5 Objectives
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon vsm.png|border|frameless]]
|Vietnam Service Medal
|Vietnam Service Medal
|Receive 7,000 Score
|Receive 7,000 Score
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon rvcm.png|border|frameless]]
|Vietnam Campaign Medal
|Vietnam Campaign Medal
|Play 1 Match
|Play 1 Match
|
|1000
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
|Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal
|Spot 15 Enemies
|Spot 15 Enemies
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon lsm.png|border|frameless]]
|Life Saving Medal
|Life Saving Medal
|Heal 5 Friendlies
|Heal 5 Friendlies
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon msm.png|border|frameless]]
|Meritorious Service Medal
|Meritorious Service Medal
|Refill 5 Friendlies
|Refill 5 Friendlies
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon mmm.png|border|frameless]]
|Military Merit Medal
|Military Merit Medal
|Perform 10 Headshots
|Perform 10 Headshots
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon ms.png|border|frameless]]
|Medal of Sacrifice
|Medal of Sacrifice
|Perform 3 Sacrifices
|Perform 3 Sacrifices
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon ssm2.png|border|frameless]]
|Special Service Medal
|Special Service Medal
|Perform 7 Consecutive Kills
|Perform 7 Consecutive Kills
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon hcdm.png|border|frameless]]
|Hamlet Common Defense Medal
|Hamlet Common Defense Medal
|Defend 5 Objectives
|Defend 5 Objectives
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon gcm.png|border|frameless]]
|Good Conduct Medal
|Good Conduct Medal
|No Team Damage
|No Team Damage
|
|250
|-
|-
|[[File:ribbon_afem.png|border|frameless]]
|[[File:Ribbon lom.png|border|frameless]]
|Legion of Merit
|Legion of Merit
|Save 10 Friendlies
|Save 3 Friendlies
|
|250
|-
|[[File:Ribbon ohcm.png|border|frameless]]
|Order of Ho Chi Minh
|Collect All Poker Cards
|2500
|-
|[[File:Ribbon moh.png|border|frameless]]
|Medal Of Honor
|Collect All Ranks
|2500
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 01:58, 20 October 2024

Here is the list of available ribbons or medals currently in the game.

Awards
Ribbon Reward Name Reward Criteria Score
Distinguished Service Medal Win 1st Place 250
Silver Star Win 2nd Place 250
Bronze Star Win 3rd Place 250
Gallantry Cross Deal 7,000 Damage 250
Distinguished Service Cross Kill 15 Enemies 250
Purple Heart Die 20 Times 250
Civic Actions Medal Make 5 Assists 250
National Defense Service Medal Play 5 Objectives 250
Vietnam Service Medal Receive 7,000 Score 250
Vietnam Campaign Medal Play 1 Match 1000
Armed Forces Expeditionary Medal Spot 15 Enemies 250
Life Saving Medal Heal 5 Friendlies 250
Meritorious Service Medal Refill 5 Friendlies 250
Military Merit Medal Perform 10 Headshots 250
Medal of Sacrifice Perform 3 Sacrifices 250
Special Service Medal Perform 7 Consecutive Kills 250
Hamlet Common Defense Medal Defend 5 Objectives 250
Good Conduct Medal No Team Damage 250
Legion of Merit Save 3 Friendlies 250
Order of Ho Chi Minh Collect All Poker Cards 2500
Medal Of Honor Collect All Ranks 2500