M6A1 Gas: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Created page with "{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%" |- ! rowspan=2 style="width:50px" | Factions ! rowspan=2 | Weapon ! rowspan=2 | Icon ! rowspan=2 | Classes ! rowspan=2 | Ammo |- |50px50px<br><strong>USVC</strong>|| 512px<br><b> [[]]</b> || 512px || 50px <b>[[]]</b><br>|| / |- |} {| class="wikitable sortable" style="mar..."
 
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Category:Weapons]]
[[Category:Weapons of Vietnam]]
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 5: Line 7:
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | Icon  
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Classes]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]  
! rowspan=2 | [[Ammo]]
! colspan=2 | [[Explosion]]
|-
|-
|[[File:Flag_vc_new.png|50px]][[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[USVC]]</strong>|| [[File:.png|512px]]<br><b> [[]]</b> || [[File:.svg|512px]] || [[File:Class_.png|50px]] <b>[[]]</b><br>||
! [[Damage]]!! Radius
|-
|-
|-
|}
|[[File:Flag_us_new.png|50px]]<br><strong>[[US]]</strong>|| [[File:Gas.png|140px]]<br><b>[[M6A1 Gas]]</b> || [[File:Weapon m6a1.svg|250px]] || [[File:Class_Assault.png|50px]] <b>[[Assault]]</b><br> || 1 / 2 ||5 per sec|| 5 meters
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
! rowspan=2 | [[Damage]] Base 
! rowspan=2 | [[Headshot]] ×
! rowspan=2 | Chest ×
! rowspan=2 | Stomach ×
! rowspan=2 | Leg ×
! rowspan=2 | Arm ×
! rowspan=2 | [[Bayonet]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Rifle Grenades]]
|-
| ||× = ||× = ||× = ||× = ||× = ||YES NO||YES NO
|-
|-
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
{| class="wikitable sortable" style="margin:auto;text-align: center;width:90%"
|-
|-
Line 32: Line 25:
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
! rolspan=2 | [[Weight]]
|-
|-
|[[]]||[[Grenade]]||3 Sec + 5 Sec||25 meters?||kg (lbs)   
|[[]]||[[Special Grenades]]||Overhand<br>Underhand||25 meters?||kg (lbs)   
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 41: Line 34:
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Place of Origin]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Date]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Factory]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Manufacturer]]  
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | Total Length
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
! rowspan=2 | [[Weapon Script Name]]
|-
|-
|FN||AT||PoO||D8||Arm||in (mm)||weapon_
|FN||AT||PoO||D8||Arm||in (mm)||weapon_m6a1
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 60: Line 53:


<gallery mode="packed" heights="400px">
<gallery mode="packed" heights="400px">
File:
File:Cs cutaway.gif
</gallery>
</gallery>



Latest revision as of 22:33, 25 January 2025

Factions Weapon Icon Classes Ammo Explosion
Damage Radius

US

M6A1 Gas
Assault
1 / 2 5 per sec 5 meters
Designation Weapon Type Fire Modes Throwing Range Weight
[[]] Special Grenades Overhand
Underhand
25 meters? kg (lbs)
Full name Ammo Type Place of Origin Date Manufacturer Total Length Weapon Script Name
FN AT PoO D8 Arm in (mm) weapon_m6a1



DESCRIPTION GOES HERE

HISTORY

TEXT GOES HERE
[ SOURCE]






EmbedVideo is missing a required parameter.